Pirate Pete has been touring schools, preschools, kindergartens, early learning centres and daycare centres
on the east of Australia since 2001. Here we has a gallery of photos, by venue, from those occasions.
Click on a school to see all pics the Pirate has for that venue.

Ps – Preschool  ;  PS – Primary School  ;  Kindy – Kindergarten  ;  CC- Childcare  ;  ELC – Early Learning Centre  ;  C – College

QLD

ABC Andergrove
ABC Walkerston
Albany Creek Kindy
All Saints Ang Col
Ashgrove Memorial Kindy
Atherton CC
Atherton Kindy
Babinda Kindy
Banyo ELC
Bayview Heights Kindy
Beaconsfield Kindy
Beaudesert Kindy
Biloela Community Kindy
Biloela ELC
Birralee Kindy
Blackall Kindy
Blackheath & Thornburgh College
Blackwater Kindy
Borilla Kindy
Bright Horizons ELC
Bucasia Kindy
Bundaberg Kindy
Cairns Kindy
Calliope Kindy
Carramar Kindy
Cherubs EL& Kindy
Clermont Kindy
Cambooya Kindy
Coo-inda Kindy
Cooroy Kindy
Cooroy SS
Day One ELC
Dysart Daycare
Dysart Kindy
Edmonton Kindy
Emerald Christian College Kindy
Emerald Preschool/Kindy
Emerald South Kindy
Emmanuel Kindy
Fairview Heights Kindy
Forestview Kindy
Gladstone Kindy
Goodstart Emerald
Goodstart Gladstone
Goodstart Innisfail
Goodstart Kin Kora
Goodstart Mackay
Goodstart Robina
Goodstart Tannum Sands
Goodstart Varsity Lakes
Holloways Beach Kindy
Howard SS
Illoura CCC
Innisfail Kindy
Kookaburra Ck Kindy
Kuranda Kindy
Mackay Cubbie House
Mackay Kindy
Mackay North Kindy
Mackay South Kindy
Minyama ELC
Moura Kindy
Narnia Kindy
Parkhurst ELC
Peregian Bch Kindy
Pioneer Kindy
Richmond Hill Ps
Rockhampton Grammar ELC
Sandy Straits SS
Sarina Kindy
Springsure Kindy
South Rockhampton Kindy
Star Kids ELC
Star Of The Sea School
St Francis Xavier Kindy
St Johns Lutheran Kindy
St Josephs Prep
St Lukes Anglican College
St Stephens Kindy
Sunnybank Kindy
Tannum Sands Kindy
Tieri Kindy
Tully cc
Tully Kindy
Walkerston Kindy
Waratah Cresc Kindy
White Rock SS
Yeppoon District Kindys
Yorkeys Knob Kindy
Yungaburra SS

NSW

ABC Early Learning Centres
Aberdeen Ps
Abermain Holy Spirit Infants
Adventureland Ps
Adventure Playground Ps
Albury Ps
Albury West Ps
Angels  Mollymook
Armidale Community Ps
Ashmont Ps
Avoca Hillside Ps
Balgowlah North PS
Ballykins at Scots Kirk
Bambini Ps
Bambinos Kindy Bowral
Banana Coast Playgroup
Bangalay CC
Bangalow CC
Banksia Ps Toormina
Barham Ps
Barraba Ps
Batemans Bay Ps
Bathurst ELC
Bathurst West Ps
Batlow Ps
Bega Ps
Bellbird Ps
Bentley Community School
Berkeley Vale Ps
Biralee Ps
Bland Ps
Blayney Ps
Blinky Bills CC
Bomaderry Ps
Boori Ps
Branxton Ps
Brighton North Ps
Budgewoi Ps
Bungendore Kids Zone
Busy Bee Ps Cardiff
Cabbage Patch Ps Milton
Calrossy Ps Tamworth
Canowindra Ps
Caves Beach CC
Caves Beach Ps
Cheeky Cherubs Ps Wyoming
Coleambally Central School
Coleambally Ps
Columba Cottage ELC
Como Ps
Condoblin Ps
Coolamon Ps
Cootamundra Centenary Ps
Corowa Ps
Corrimal Playgroup
Courallie CC Orange
Cowra North CC
Cudal Ps
Culburra Ps
Daintree Drive Ps
Dawson PS
Denison St ELC
Denman CCC
Dinky Di Ps Richmond
Dubbo Ps
Durrumbul Ps
Durrumbul PS
Early Start Ps Kelso
Eden Ck n Fairmount Ps
Eden Ps
Ekidna Kinda Nowra
Elderslie ELC
Elizabeth Chifley Ps
Fairfield Heights PS
Fidgety Frogs
Finley Ps
Flutterbys Ps Lisarow
Forbes Ps
Foundations CCC Raby
Galloway CC Armidale
Galston Ps
Gingerbread House Lismore
Glen Innes Ps
Glenreagh Ps
Glenwood PS
Goulburn Early CC
Gloucester Circuit ELC Albion Pk
Goodstart Albury
Goodstart Estella
Goodstart Kelso
Goodstart Leeton
Goonellabah Ps
Green Point CC
Green Street Ps Ulladulla
Grenfell Ps
Griffith East Ps
Griffith Ps
Gulgong Ps
Gumnut Grove CC Young
Gumnuts CC Gundagai
Gumnuts Ps Burringbar
Gumnuts Ps Pottsville
Gundagai Ps
Guyra Ps
Gymea Nursery Kindy
Happy Days CC Macarthur
Headstart Griffith
Heathcote KU Ps
Hillside Drive Ps Albion Pk
Hobbit Ps
Howlong Ps
International Grammar School
Jacaranda Ps Caringbah
Jacaranda Ps Grafton
Jack n Jill Ps Grafton
Jerry Bailey CC
Jesmond Ps
Jindera Ps
John J Carroll Ps
Junee Ps
Kapooka Ps
Karuah Ps
Kates Kindy
Katoomba/Leura Ps
Kempsey Childrens Services
Keppel St Kindy
Kids R Us
Kinda Patch Largs
Kindana Vacation Care
Kindy Patch
Kingfisher Ps
Kings Kids
Koala CC Goonellabah
Koala Corner St Marys
Koala Prs Wagga
Kookaburra Ps Wagga
Kyogle Ps
Lake Cargelligo Ps
Lani’s House
Learning Ladder CC
Leeton CC
Leeton ELC
Leeton Ps
Lennox Head Community Ps
Lilly Pilly Ps
Little Wattles Ps
Lyndhurst CC
Lyrebird Ps
Macksville Ps
Maitland East Ps
Manilla Ps
Milperra KU Ps
Milton/Ulladulla Ps
Moruya Dr CC Pt Macquarie
Mt Druitt PS
Mt Sinai College
Mullion Ck PS
Murrin Bridge Ps
Murrurundi Ps
Muswellbrook Ps
Nambucca Heads Ps
Narooma Ps
Narrandera Ps
Naturally Curious
New Train Scone
North Star PS
Oaklands
Ocean Shores Ps
Orana Ps Goulburn
Orana Cr CC Taree
Orange Family Daycare
Orange Ps
Padstow KU Ps
Parkes Early CC
Peninsular KU Ps
Platypus Club Inverell
Possums Playground
Port Macquarie Ps
Precious Momentz
Pymble West PS
Quandialla Ps
Quirindi Ps
Radford ELC
Rainbows ELC
Regentville PS
Riverina Community Kids
Rosehill CC
Ross Cct Ps
Rumpus Room CC
Rylestone/Kandos Ps
Sandy Beach Ps
Scallywags CC Bathurst
Scalliwags CC Goulburn
Scone Ps
Scots Albury
Scots Bathurst
Shorebreakers ELC Pambula
Singleton Heights Ps
Spring Kidz ELC
St Annes Long DCC
St Lukes Ps Dapto
St Lukes Ps Wagga
St Marks Ps
St Peters Ps Armidale
Stepping Stones Ps Dubbo
Stepping Stones Ps Urunga
Strawberry Patch CC
Taboorie CC
Tabulam-ps/
Taree Ps
Tenterfield CC
Tenterfield PS
Tenterfield Ps
The Kindergarten Kempsey
Thurgoona Ps
Tilleys CC Greta
Tilleys CC Muswellbrook
Tilleys CC Singleton
Tilleys CC Waratah
Tingarra CC
Tiny Tots CC Woonoona
Tiny Town CC Tamworth
Toormina Community Ps
Town n Country CC Wagga
Trikki Kidz
Trinity Ps Orange
Tucumwal Ps
Turramurra Sth KU Ps
Ulladulla CC
Ungarie Ps
Upper Hunter ELC Scone
Urangie Ps
Warren Ps
West Bathurst Ps
Westlawn Ps
Wishing Well CC
Yarrawong CC
Yarrunga ELC
Yass ECCA
Yellow Cottage Scone
Yenda Ps

ACT

Victoria

Tasmania

Pirate Pete has spent some of his time visiting Libraries, Agricultural Shows, School Fetes, Fireworks displays and loads of other venues

Libraries

31st December 2007 – New Years Eve Huskisson
30th October 2007 – Barham Services Club
21st – 22nd September 2007 – Singleton Show
9th June 2007 – Henry Lawson Festival 
10th December 2006 – Alfa Romeo Car Club Party
4th and 5th November 2006 – Eden Whale Festival
15th April 2006 – Sunwhite Rice Festival Leeton 
11th March 2006 – Grenfell Family Fun Day
11th December 2005 – Shark Island Christmas Party
4th December 2005 – Royal Prince Edward Yacht Club Christmas Party
15th and 16th October 2005 – Eden Whale Festival
1st October 2005 – Bribbaree Show
28th November 2004 – Bathurst Arts and Craft Santa Fair
8th and 9th October  2004 – Leeton Show
3rd and 4th October 2004 – Griffith Show
2nd October 2004 Bribbaree Show
25th August 2004 – Allara, Brisbane 
 June 2004 – Henry Lawson Festival, Grenfell
29th March 2004 – Allara, Childhood Cancer Support Brisbane
6 & 7  March 2004 – Classic and Wooden Boat Festival – Australian National Maritime Museum
Pambula Show – 10th, 11th January 2004
Australian National Maritime Museum – October 2002
27th September – 5th October 2001 – Australian National Maritime Museum – Darling Harbour
The Lion’s Den Pub Far North Queensland – July 29, 2001
Cooktown Far North Queensland – July, 2001
Smith & Nephew Conference – Hyatt Coolum – July 13, 2001
Lorry Loco’s Fifth Birthday Party – Moreton Sugar Mills – June 24 2001
McHappy Day at Noosaville McDonalds – June 23, 2001
3rd June  2001 – North Pine Country Market
1st June 2001 – Caloundra Show – Maleny Showgrounds
May 30, 2001 – Under 8s Week celebrations – Moffat Beach
May 20, 2001 – Glasshouse Mountains Shopping Centre
12th May 2001 – Variety Club Bashers leave Canberra
11th April 2001 – Kookaburra Club Pirate Party – Hyatt Coolum
1st April 2001 – North Pine Country Markets
30th March 2001 – Kookaburra Club Pirate Party – Hyatt Coolum
7th March 2001 – Kilcoy Unplugged Poets Evening
4th March 2001 – North Pine Country Market
17th February 2001 – Albion Park Raceway
28th January 2001 – Windsor Arts and Crafts Market
21st January 2001 – Coffs Harbour Jetty Markets
20th January 2001 – Bellingen Markets
7th January 2001 – North Pine Country Market
31st December 2000 – New Year’s Eve Mooloolaba Esplanade
25th December 2000 – Christmas Lunch at the Big Pineapple
17th December 2000 – Hyatt Workers Recreation Club Christmas Party
December 9 2000 – Heart Of Gold Family Christmas Concert – Maroochydore
December 5 2000 – Combined Christmas Party – North Pine
December 3 2000 – North Pine Country Market
November 25 2000 – Caboolture Shire Council Workers Social Club Christmas Party
November 5 2000 – North Pine Country Market
October 22 2000 – Walk For A Cure – Bribie Island
November 19 2000 – Sunshine Beach Clean Ocean Project
17th October 2000 – Earwax Radio Interview – Skid Row Radio 88.9FM – Sydney
October 14 2000 – Annual Dural Arts And Crafts Market
October 15 2000Windsor Arts And Crafts Market, N.S.W.
September 16 2000 – Kookaburra Club – Hyatt Regency Coolum
September 3 2000 – North Pine Country Market
 June 10 to 16 2000 – White Sands Shopping Mall, Pasir Ris, Singapore